The Australian International School Phnom Penh is delighted to announce the appointment of Mrs. Betsy Hanselmann as the Head of School.
The school is excited about  Mrs. Hanselmann’s leadership and collaborative abilities, integrity, and passion that she has been dedicating towards education around the globe for years. Her focus on school leadership, communication, and student learning are the qualities that the Board of Trustees felt were essential as a Head of School in bringing our school forward and continuing to provide the students with the best possible education.
The school would like to extend its sincere thanks to parents and students for your continuity of trust, and confidence in AISPP for educating each student to grow internationally with the necessary skills, abilities and leadership qualities needed in the 21st century. As the school community, please join us and welcome Mrs. Hanselmann for her new, exciting role at AISPP!