Further to our message yesterday, we are advised by the Ministry of Education and Health Cambodia- all schools in Phnom Penh will have a short- term break until further notice.
The AISPP campus is closed to students – but all teachers will be working as normal. Teaching and learning will continue online.
We have met as a Crisis Management team to review school learning, staffing, cleaning and security. We are confident that our planning over the past weeks are clear, robust and we have minimized risk in all aspects.
Rest assured teachers will be working diligently to be in touch with their classes actively and teaching re- commences on Tuesday and will continue on Wednesday.
The arranged term break school holiday of Thursday and Friday will continue as arranged.
Online Classes will recommence the following Monday.
Teachers will be online at 09:00 for years 3- 10 and all students should be ready in Google Classrooms on Tuesday morning.
For ELC – Years 2, you will receive a Seesaw message at 09:00 and you may collect from the main reception area a learning pack, also at 09:00.
We appreciate your positive support and assistance at this challenging time, as we work together to guide your children’s learning.
Thank you for your understanding.